Call us: 01229 666010 Email us: office@barrowafc.com  
Menu ≡

Fixtures and Results

 

2016/17 season:

Pre-season:

W Sat July 2nd – Furness Select 1-2 Barrow (At Holker Old Boys) – Kick-Off 2.00 pm

D Sat 9th July – Airbus UK Broughton 1-1 Barrow – Kick-Off 2.00pm

W Tue July 12th – Stockport County 0-1 Barrow – Kick-Off 7.45 pm

D Sat July 16th – Barrow 0-0 Nottingham Forest XI – Kick-Off 3.00 pm

W Sat July 23rd – Barrow 1-0 Carlisle United – Kick-Off 3.00 pm

W Tue July 26th – Barrow 2-0 Accrington Stanley – Kick-Off 7.45pm

L Sat July 30th – Stalybridge Celtic 2-0 Barrow – Kick-Off 3.00 pm

AUGUST

W Sat 6th: Barrow 1-0 Aldershot Town 

L Tues 9th: Tranmere Rovers 2-0 Barrow

D Sat 13th Torquay United 1-1 Barrow

W Tues 16th: Barrow 3-2 Chester FC 

L Sat 20th: Dover Athletic 3-1 Barrow

W Sat 27th: Barrow 2-1 Braintree Town

W Mon 29th: North Ferriby United 0-1 Barrow

SEPTEMBER

D Sat 3rd: Barrow 1-1 Bromley

D Sat 10th: Barrow 1-1 Boreham Wood

W Tues 13th: Southport 1-4 Barrow

W Sat 17th: Lincoln City 1-2 Barrow

W Sat 24th: Barrow 2-0 York City

OCTOBER

D Sat 1st: Forest Green Rovers 0-0 Barrow

D Tues 4th: Barrow 1-1 Macclesfield Town

W Sat 8th: Barrow 3-0 Maidstone United

W Tues 11th: Barrow 4-2 Bury (Lancashire Senior Cup)

W Sat 15th: Barrow 2-1 Tranmere Rovers (Emirates FA Cup 4th Qualifying Round)

D Sat 22nd: Woking 1-1 Barrow

D Tues 25th: Wrexham 2-2 Barrow

W Sat 29th: Barrow 4-0 Eastleigh

NOVEMBER

D Sun 6th: Taunton Town 2-2 Barrow (Emirates FA Cup 1st Round)

D Sat 12th: Sutton United 0-0 Barrow

W Tues 15th: Barrow 2-1 Taunton Town (Emirates FA Cup 1st Round replay)

W Sat 19th: Barrow 2-1 Solihull Moors

W Tues 22nd: Barrow 3-0 Guiseley

W Sat 26th: Dagenham & Redbridge 1-4 Barrow

DECEMBER

W Sun 4th: Bristol Rovers 1-2 Barrow (FA Cup 2nd Round)

D Sat 10th: Harrogate Town 3-3 Barrow (FA Trophy 1st Round)

W Tues 13th: Barrow 4-2 Harrogate Town (FA Trophy 1st Round Replay)

D Sat 17th: Boreham Wood 1-1 Barrow

D Mon 26th: Barrow 0-0 Gateshead

L Sat 31st Gateshead 4-1 Barrow

JANUARY

L Sat 7th: Barrow 0-2 Rochdale (FA Cup 3rd Round)

L Tues 10th: Barrow 0-1 Southport

W Sat 14th: Barrow 3-2 Matlock Town (FA Trophy 2nd Round)

L Sat 21st: York City 2-1 Barrow

W Tues 24th: Barrow 3-0 Lincoln City (Live on BT Sport)

Sat 28th: Barrow 2-3 Forest Green Rovers

FEBRUARY

Sat 4th: Barrow 1-0 Kidderminster Harriers (FA Trophy 3rd Round)

Sat 11th: Aldershot Town 2-2 Barrow

Wed 15th: Macclesfield Town 0-1 Barrow

Sat 18th: Barrow v Torquay United

Tue 21st: Barrow v Rochdale (Lancashire Senior Cup)

Sat 25th: Tranmere Rovers v Barrow (Buildbase FA Trophy Quarter Finals)

Tues 28th: Guiseley v Barrow

MARCH

Sat 4th: Barrow v Sutton United

Tue 7th: Tranmere v Barrow

Sat 11th: Eastleigh v Barrow

Sat 18th: Barrow v Dagenham & Redbridge

Tues 21st: Barrow v Wrexham

Sat 25th: Solihull Moors v Barrow

APRIL

Sat 1st: Maidstone United v Barrow

Sat 8th: Barrow v Woking

Fri 14th: Bromley v Barrow

Mon 17th: Barrow v North Ferriby United

Sat 22nd: Braintree Town v Barrow

Sat 29th: Barrow v Dover Athletic

—-

2015/16 season:

AUGUST

W Sat 8 Barrow 2 – 1 Dover Athletic (Cook 2) – Att: 2285

L Tue 11 Grimsby Town 4 – 1 Barrow (E.Newby) – Att: 5047

L Sat 15 Forest Green Rovers 4 – 0 Barrow – Att: 1217

D Tue 18 Barrow 1 – 1 Guiseley (Walker) – Att: 1440

L Sat 22 Cheltenham Town 2 – 1 Barrow (og) – Att 2209

W Sat 29 Barrow 1 – 0 Southport (Cook) Att – 1343

L Mon 31 FC Halifax Town 3 – 1 Barrow (Cook) – Att 1490

 

SEPTEMBER

W Sat 5 Barrow 1 – 0 Eastleigh (Walker pen) – Att 1448

L Tues 8 Barrow 3 – 3 (4-5 on pens) Blackburn Rovers U21 Lancs Senior Cup 1st Rnd (Cook, Livesey, Pilkington) – Att 346

D Sat 12 Braintree Town 1 – 1 Barrow (Pilkington) – Att 710

W Tue 15 Barrow 1 – 0 Lincoln City (Cook) – Att 1233

L Sat 19 Barrow 1 – 3 Aldershot Town (Walker pen) – Att 1564

W Tue 22 Macclesfield Town 1 – 2 Barrow (Cook 2 – 1 pen) – Att 1215

D Sat 26 Barrow 1 – 1 Kidderminster Harriers (Cook) – Att 1323

 

OCTOBER

L Sat 3 Altrincham 1 – 0 Barrow – Att 1384

W Tue 6 Barrow 3 – 2 Chester (Haworth, Cook, Cowperthwaite) – Att 1345

L Sat 10 Bromley 5 – 0 Barrow – Att 2455

W Tue 13 Tranmere Rovers 0 – 1 Barrow (Haworth) – Att 4624

D Sat 17 Barrow 1 – 1 Welling United (Cook) – Att 1327

L Sat 24 AFC Fylde 1 – 0 Barrow Emirates FA Cup 4th Qual Rnd – Att 901

L Sat 31 Wrexham 4 – 1 Barrow (Symington) – Att 3892

 

NOVEMBER

L Sat 7 Guiseley 3 – 1 Barrow (Cook pen) – Att 749

L Tue 10 Barrow 1 – 3 Grimsby Town (Khan) – Att 1255

W Sat 14 Barrow 4 – 0 Torquay United (Khan 2, Walker, Haworth) – Att 1119

L Sat 21 Dover Athletic 3 – 1 Barrow (Cook) – Att 847

W Sat 28 Barrow 2 – 1 Woking (Cook, Williams) – Att 1115

 

DECEMBER

W Sat 12 Sutton Coldfield 0 – 1 Barrow (Van den Broek) FA Trophy 1st Round- Att 326

D Sat 19 Lincoln City 2 – 2 Barrow (Walker 2, 1pen) – Att 2540

L Mon 28 Southport 2 – 1 Barrow (Khan) – Att 1528

 

JANUARY

D Sat 2 Gateshead 1 – 1 Barrow (J.Williams) – Att 892

L Sat 9 Barrow 3 – 4 Tranmere Rovers (Walker pen, Grand, Cook) – Att 1766

L Tue 19 FC Halifax 1 – 0 Barrow FA Trophy 2nd Round – Att 673

W Sat 23 Welling United 1 – 2 Barrow (Livesey, Grimes) – Att 542

D Sat 30 Woking 2 – 2 Barrow (og, Cook) – Att 1713

 

FEBRUARY

D Tue 2 Barrow 0 – 0 Gateshead – Att 939

L Sat 6 Barrow 1 – 2 Cheltenham Town (Grand) – Att 1202

D Sat 27 Barrow 2 – 2 Forest Green Rovers (Livesey, J.Williams) – Att 1233

 

MARCH

W Sat 5 Boreham Wood 0 – 2 Barrow (Tomlinson, Cook) – Att 332

D Tue 8 Barrow 0 – 0 Boreham Wood – Att 881

W Sat 12 Barrow 3 – 2 Altrincham (Livesey, Cook, Tomlinson) – Att 1019

D Sat 19 Barrow 1 – 1 Bromley (Walker pen) – Att 1123

W Sat 26 Chester 1 – 2 Barrow (J.Williams 2) – Att 2020

W Mon 28 Barrow 4 – 1 FC Halifax Town (J.Williams, Cook, Walker, Tomlinson)- Att 1466

 

APRIL

W Sat 2 Aldershot Town 0 – 1 Barrow (Cook) – Att 1488

W Tue 5 Barrow 2 – 0 Braintree (Walker, Cook) – Att 1039

D Sat 9 Barrow 1 – 1 Macclesfield T (Walker pen) – Att 1516

L Tue 12 Eastleigh 3 – 1 Barrow (Cook) – Att 3292

D Sat 16 Kidderminster Harriers 0 – 0 Barrow – Att 1517

D Sat 23 Torquay United 2 – 2 Barrow (Tomlinson, Cook) – Att 2874

W Sat 30 Barrow 2 – 0 Wrexham  (Cook) Att -1728

 

Sponsors

Sponsor Packages